[[text]]
[[text]]
[[text]]
[[text]]
[[ ngCart.getTotalItems() | number ]] Το καλάθι μου
Το καλάθι μου
[[ (key == 0) ? 'Το όχημα δεν έχει προσδιοριστεί' : vehicleList[key] ]]
  • [[ item.getQuantity() | number ]]x [[ item.getName() ]] [[ item.getData().number ]] [[ item.getPrice() | currency ]]

Το καλάθι αγορών σας είναι άδειο
Privacy policy

Privacy policy

Information contained on the site

Unless there is a provision to the contrary, the presentation of products and services on this web site does not constitute a sale offer but a general statement of the range of products and services we distribute in the country in which the web site is able to deliver.

Intellectual property

All of the elements appearing on the web site www.mister-auto.gr are protected by the French legislation on copyrights and brands.

All of the elements of the web site, drawings, graphics, charts, icons, texts, applications, scripts and functionalities as well as their selection or combination appearing on the web site www.mister-auto.gr are the exclusive property of Mister Auto. The brands and logos appearing on the web site are the exclusive property of the commercial partners with the exception of the brands Bolk, Mister Auto and B Pro which are the exclusive property of Mister Auto.

Access to the web site will not result in any transfer of the aforementioned rights. However, the rights to use the web site are only transferred in digital form for the purposes of displaying the pages consulted, on a personal, non-transferable and non-exclusive basis.

The User is prohibited from copying, reproducing, modifying, distributing, posting or selling any element of the web site or that relating to it and for any purpose including on a commercial basis, by whatsoever process or in whatsoever form that may be, whether wholly or in partially, without the prior written authorisation of Mister Auto.

In the case of illegal or unauthorised use of the web site, Mister Auto reserves the right to take any appropriate measure that it deems necessary and, as the case may be, to commence any appropriate legal action and/or notify the offence to the judicial and police authorities.

Modifications to the web site and the conditions of use

Mister Auto SAS may modify the content and information included on this web site as well as the present Conditions of Use, particularly in order to comply with any new legislation and/or regulation applicable and/or in order to improve the web site. Any alteration will be included in the present Conditions of Use.

Protection of personal data

Mister Auto collects personal data in relation to the client, particularly in the case of navigation on the web site, the creation of a client account, shopping basket, order, participation in the offered technical inspection, participation in a poll or satisfaction survey, on line requests.

When the client places an order or completes a form on the web site, the data likely to be collected are as follows:

  • forename and name identifying the client,
  • email address for any communication with the client,
  • telephone number to facilitate delivery,
  • delivery address,
  • registration number for the effective search for parts and the technical inspection operation offered,
  • IP address and the type of browser for the purposes of administration of our systems and/or the establishment of statistics

Mister Auto is likely to ask the client to reply to surveys, the results of which will be used for scientific and statistical purposes.

Such personal data will be subject to IT processing intended exclusively for Mister Auto a simplified limited company with capital of EUR 4,374,600, entered in the Trade and Companies Register for Lyon under number 508 332 244, with its registered office at 19 Rue Alfred de Musset, 69100 Villeurbanne, France which acts as Data Controller.

Data will be processed for the following purposes:

  • executing the order, particularly invoicing and product delivery,
  • providing the services offered on the web site,
  • customer relationship management, particularly the responses to requests in order to facilitate client follow-up ,
  • sending newsletters and promotional offers when consent has been given by ticking the acceptance box on one of the various forms available on the web site,
  • statistical analysis,
  • statistical studies in order to offer services suited to the client’s expectations and areas of interest,
  • communicating with partners when you have expressly ticked the appropriate box on one of the forms on the web site.

The provision of certain personal data by the client is necessary for the performance of the contract concluded with Mister Auto.

Furthermore we process certain personal data on the basis of your consent and in our legitimate interests (in this case to combat fraud and to improve IT security).

The personal data collected by Mister Auto, concerning the performance of the contract, will only be retained for the period of the commercial relations with the client, and after the contractual relations have ended, until the expiration of the deadlines for legal archiving, statute of limitations or the period prescribed by the law as the case may be. Thereafter, only aggregated data which do not allow the client to be directly identified will be retained. Other data will be retained for as long as we continue our activity, or until an objection has been made to the processing of such data on substantiated and legitimate grounds.

Mister Auto undertakes to protect the personal data it collects and/or processes against any unauthorised loss, destruction, alteration, access or disclosure.

The recipients of such data are Mister Auto and all of its suppliers, located in and outside the European Union, responsible for ensuring the proper execution of the order. When the client makes use of financing to pay for the product(s) ordered, certain information he or she provides may, subject to his or her consent, be transferred to the companies providing that financing.

Such information may be transferred outside the European Union and in that case Mister Auto will ensure that the appropriate legal guarantees are put in place.

Automated decisions:

Mister Auto operates an automated decision system as part of a risk analysis aimed at combating fraud. This system uses client scoring on the basis of several variables (purchase volume, recency, frequency and so on) in order to establish a score for the client. Depending on the resulting score, the client may be refused access to the services of Mister Auto. The client may contact Mister Auto ([email protected]) to obtain more information on the scoring in their regard.

Protection of the client’s email address:

Mister Auto does not share or sell clients’ email addresses to third parties. They are only used to facilitate the processing of their orders, in client satisfaction surveys and/or opinion polls, to receive the Mister Auto newsletter, transactional emails from Mister Auto and the newsletters of partners if the client has given authorisation to Mister Auto. All direct marketing emails within the meaning of Article L. 34-of the Post and Electronic Communications Code sent by Mister Auto will contain a link to unsubscribe at the foot of the page and/or the client may ask to unsubscribe to the newsletter by writing to [email protected]

Right of access, rectification, deletion, objection, limitation and portability:

The client has a right of access, rectification, erasure and portability of their personal data, in relation to applicable legislation. The client has a right to object to the processing of their data for direct marketing purposes. At any time, the client has a right to withdraw his or her consent to the uses which he or she previously authorised. The client may also object to or request the restriction, on legitimate grounds, of the processing of his or her personal data. The client may exercise all or some of his or her rights by sending a letter to that effect to the following address: Mister Auto, Data Protection Service, 19 Rue Alfred de Musset, 69100 Villeurbanne, or by email to the following address: [email protected]

For more information, the client may visit the Hellenic Data Protection Authority website (www.dpa.gr). The client also has the opportunity to make a complaint to the Hellenic Data Protection Authority via the following URL [email protected] or, by post (Hellenic Data Protection Authority Kifisias Av. 1 -3, PC 11523 Ampelokipi Athens).

Cookies

Mister Auto is likely to store information on the client’s device in the form of cookies. Cookies are data which are sent via the server hosting the web site to the client’s device. Cookies enable information to be stored in relation to navigation on the web site and data entered by the client during his or her visit (login, email address and password in particular). These cookies may be kept on the client’s device for a maximum period of 90 days.

Two types of cookies are likely to be stored on the client’s device:

1) Cookies with the purpose of enabling a better navigation on the web site (hereinafter called “Technical Cookies”). The client is informed of the fact that he or she has a right to object to the storing of technical cookies on his or her device by modifying the settings in his or her browser. As the case may be, the client acknowledges and accepts that, in this case, navigation on the web site may not be optimised.

2) Cookies with the purpose of producing audience statistics and offering the client personalised advertising content (hereinafter called “Advertising Cookies”).

The client may authorise Mister Auto to use advertising cookies by clicking on the banner provided for that purpose on his or her first visit to the web site. This preference is memorised for a period of 13 months.

The client is informed of the fact that in any event he or she has a right to object to the use of advertising cookies by accepts the settings in his or her browser. As the case may be, the client acknowledges and accepts that, in this case, navigation on the web site may not be optimised.

In general, the client may object to the storing of cookies by setting the connection parameters in his or her browser. Mister Auto informs the client however that if his or her browser is configured to refuse all cookies, he or she may not make purchases or benefit from the essential functions of our web site, such as placing articles in a basket or receiving personalised recommendations. We invite the client to set the parameters of his or her browser accordingly. Procedures enabling cookies to be blocked for the main browsers Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome and Internet Explorer are available at http://www.mister-auto.gr/el/cookies.html.